Southeastern Carpenters

Members

Never Forgotten

2023 Fallen Members

Local 50

  • Donald Cardwell
  • James Dunkin
  • Ryan L. Gehrts, II
  • D.R. Gilbert
  • John E. Giles, Jr.
  • Matthew Hayes
  • Jared A. Kirkland
  • Claude D. Rankin
  • Gordon O. Russell

Local 74

  • Tonnie W. Archer
  • Earby R. Broyles
  • Clyde D. Crook
  • Elbert Grant
  • Earnest A. Hawk, Jr.
  • Gregory A. Kandefer
  • Casey E. Layne
  • Wendell L. McArthur
  • William A. McNabb
  • Jeffrey J. Taylor
  • Hoyt L. Tucker
  • Paul G. Varner

Local 223

  • Flem R. Davis
  • Shawn D. Garrett
  • Oscar R. Gleaves
  • Edward W. Reed

Local 225

  • Melvin B. Allen
  • Gerry M. Bennett
  • G.W. Busby
  • Jason J. Casey
  • Ronnie H. Creel
  • Kermit O. Feldt
  • William V. Garrett
  • Lloyd McBrayer
  • Robert J. Meeks
  • John T. Millwood
  • Bothwell Pass, Jr.
  • Thomas R. Richardson

Local 256

  • Daniel K. Deel
  • Donnie R. Sikes

Local 283

  • Richard J. Atkinson
  • Jack E. Jackson
  • Jimmy L. Meadows, Jr.
  • Robert L. Methvin, Sr.
  • Michael O. Taylor
  • Derrell H. Tucker, Sr.

Local 312

  • George W. Clark
  • Mark B. Edwards

Local 318

  • Geo H. Massengale
  • Marion M. Mayeux

Local 345

  • James L. Kerley
  • William M. Matthews
  • James T. Watson, Jr.

Local 1192

  • Cedric L. Corn
  • Richard A. Garrett
  • Thomas L. Harris
  • Jimmie C. Morgan

Local 1209

  • James H. Chandler
  • Jason W. Harbin
  • James C. Keeton
  • Dalton O. Logan
  • Ronald E. Rikard

Local 1263

  • Matthew D. Dawkins
  • Granger S. Howell
  • Brice M. McCary
  • Matthew C. Sasser
  • Robert L. Tanner Sr.
  • Gregory E. Williams

Local 1554

  • Thomas B. Blackwell
  • Kenneth W. Malugin
  • Crystal M. McPherson
  • Glenn A. Westbrook
  • Thomas A. Williams

2022 Fallen Members

Local 50

  • James C. Cooper
  • Milan G. Flexor
  • Adam R. Hillard
  • Gary W. Oxendine
  • Rayce L. White

Local 74

  • Scott J. Akins
  • Ricky L. Anderson
  • Winifred J. Brown
  • Terry M. Floyd
  • Marlon Hancock
  • Ray T. Messer
  • Billy J. Sherrill
  • Erskine L. Tullis

Local 223

  • Paul D. Baine
  • Terry Collins
  • Rickie L. Hasley
  • Justin Langford
  • James R. Linklater Jr.
  • Luke M. Tipton

Local 225

  • James B. Lindsay
  • Timothy J. Stanley
  • Charles W. Young

Local 256

  • Bonnie S. Bordeaux
  • Mikell Byrd
  • Timothy Grayson Jr.

Local 283

  • Eddie E.Barsh
  • David W. Campbell
  • Herbert B. Crews
  • William D. Grammar
  • Kenneth A. Johnson
  • Raiford Kenner
  • Gregory E. Mayle
  • Martin D. Robertson
  • Jeffery D. Screws
  • Kenneth A. Wood

Local 318

  • Edward D. Humphrey
  • Hansel J. Lewis
  • Malcolm Thomas

Local 345

  • Seiford A. Martin

Local 1192

  • Charles E. Day
  • Harold Evans
  • Joseph L. Ham
  • David E. Holland
  • Jason A. Kornegay
  • Joseph B. Padilla

Local 1209

  • Colin P. Black
  • W.J. Hooper
  • Donald G. Hovater
  • Thomas H. Sharp
  • David L. Skipworth
  • Aubrey N. Wilkes

Local 1263

  • Joseph D. Anderson
  • Michael D. Bowen
  • Darrol W. Brazil
  • Curtis T. Collins
  • Willard Evans
  • Edwin M. Lashley
  • Michael J. Thompson Sr.

Local 1554

  • Richard T. Hoge
  • Albert F. Warren

2021 Fallen Members

Local 50

  • Kenneth E. Cinnamon
  • Jacob N. Sexton
  • Glenn B. Watson

Local 74

  • M. L. Bain
  • Lloyd Baker Jr.
  • Alford E. Eason
  • Edward B. Goins
  • Kenny L. Reeves
  • Kenneth G. Richey
  • David C. Smedley

Local 223

  • William Bennett

Local 225

  • Clyde F. Abercrombie
  • James H. Battle
  • Donald R. Cookson
  • Ellard H. Crawford
  • Thomas J. Deitz
  • Don W. Durdy
  • Kris A. Frost
  • Thomas A. Guest
  • Horace E. Johnson
  • Walter Moore
  • Martin C. Poole Jr.
  • Roy E. Poss
  • Kevin D. Williamson

Local 256

  • Steven D. Hinson
  • Sonny M. Hughes
  • Bruce C. Jeffers
  • Kester Scadding
  • John L. Sipe

Local 283

  • John I. Ackerman
  • Shawn E. Couch
  • Tracy L. Dorton
  • Jeremy L. Kinsey
  • David P. Ruehmer
  • Scott B. Scheuerman
  • Sammy T. Thomas
  • Gregory A. Warren
  • James R. Watson

Local 312

  • Gregg B. Estes
  • Andrew F. Jenkins
  • John C. Reitz
  • Cristian Rodriguez Cruz

Local 318

  • Paul W. Campfield
  • Byron McMillan
  • Jerry L. Sherer
  • Kenneth O. Wyatt Sr.

Local 345

  • Jimmy H. Grantham
  • Carl O. Hudson
  • Mack H. Reed

Local 1192

  • Mitchell P. Bush
  • Anthony L. Hunter
  • Chris L. Isbell
  • James F. Newton

Local 1209

  • Lonner T. Chandler
  • William R. Cordle
  • Nicholas J. Imbraguglio
  • Wesley A. Roberts
  • Francisco M. Vazquez

Local 1263

  • John W. Busby
  • Roy D. Dutton
  • Donald J. Haymans
  • Steve D. Kilgore
  • Fronice E. Kneece
  • Dustin L. Knight
  • Hugh D. Long
  • Danny H. Register
  • Gary J. Roberts
  • Timothy R. Stevens
  • James F. Whatley Jr.

Local 1554

  • Bobby L. Brewer
  • George W. Gilbreath
  • Gregory A. Helton
  • Michael A. James
  • Scott L. Marsh
  • James W. Robison
  • Jason M. Schwall
  • Benny S. Voiles
  • Carl A. Wright

2020 Fallen Members

Local 50

  • Curtis W. Blackburn
  • Matthew F. Chambers
  • James C. Headrick
  • Carl E. Tipton
  • Thomas Vowell

Local 74

  • Justin T. Goodman
  • Cecil S. Greenwood
  • Max D. Harper
  • Joey L. Neely

Local 223

  • Thomas J. Fain Jr.
  • Eldridge Patrick Sr.
  • Dale N. Stewart

Local 225

  • Elmer E. Walker

Local 256

  • Adam E. Bowen

Local 283

  • Theodore Aiken
  • Dan C. Campbell
  • Gloria L. Crittenden
  • Clark O. Gallegos
  • Charlie H. Oglesby
  • Carl K. Pittman
  • David M. Shumake
  • Johnny L. Weintraub
  • Robert D. Wilson Sr.

Local 318

  • Tim H. Courington
  • Rhonie G. Johnson
  • Kenyada J. Mitchell
  • Joseph B. Savell

Local 345

  • Robert N. Bomar

Local 1192

  • Christopher T. Burroughs
  • Jody W. Chapin
  • Michael J. Mangina
  • Andrew E. Mitchell
  • Joseph P. Phifer
  • Wendell A. Scarbrough

Local 1209

Donald E. Dickson
  • Gerald W. Barrett
  • Edgar L. Puller
  • Christopher C. Rumble
  • Herbert R. Stockton

Local 1263

  • Robert M. Adkins
  • Gerard R. Buckley
  • Randy G. Casey Jr.
  • James H. Dickinson
  • Donald E. Dickson
  • Charles T. Martin
  • Thomas A. Poindexter Jr.
  • James A. Thain

Local 1554

  • Dennis G. Chapman
  • Scott M. Gilmore
  • Edwin T. Miller
  • David J. Prater
  • Benny D. Reagan
  • Randy J. Terrance

Southeastern Carpenters Regional Council Service Area

Representing thousands of union carpenters and millwrights in 13 Local Unions who work and live in Alabama, Georgia, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, and the Florida Panhandle.